Find My OSR Staff

All application to sponsor for extramural support must be submitted through the Office of Sponsored Research.

Use the search below to find the appropriate OSR Staff Member to assist to guide you through the application process and to submit.

Search by using only ONE of the following fields at a time:
-- Department served: Begin typing department name and select from dropdown
-- OSR Staff Name (first or last)
-- OSR Team
If you have questions regarding the correct OSR staff member to contact, please reach out to the Research Services Manager for your department.
Search by Department name and Team Manager will be the top search result.

If you need assistance with a For-Profit Company please contact our Industry Contract Division. https://icd.ucsf.edu/contact-us

Proposal and Grants

Departments
  • All
  • Leadership
Mae Moredo
Director Proposals and Grants
415/502-0838
Departments
  • All
  • Leadership
Michelle Kim Stevens
Assistant Director
415-476-9730

Test Info Area

Departments
  • Cell and Tissue Biology
  • Center for Health Professions
  • Dental Clinics
  • Dermatology
  • Diabetes Center
  • Graduate Medical Sciences Unit
  • Hooper Foundation
  • Institute for Computational Health Sciences
  • Institute for Human Genetics
  • Institute for Regeneration Medicine
  • Microbiology & Immunology
  • Ophthalmology
  • Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
  • Orofacial Sciences
  • Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery
  • Pathology
  • Physical Therapy & Rehabilitation Science
  • Preventive & Restorative Dental Sciences
  • Proctor Foundation
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Radiology and Biomedical Imaging
  • SOD Dean's Office
  • Surgery
  • Surgery - ZSFG
  • RMS Team D
  • RMS Team G
Deborah Good
Research Services Manager
415/476-1447
Departments
  • Surgery
  • Surgery - Breast
  • Surgery - Transplant
  • RMS Team G
Mayumi Cutler
Research Services Coordinator
781-526-2702
Departments
  • Ophthalmology
  • Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery
  • Physical Therapy & Rehabilitation Science
  • Proctor Foundation
  • Radiology and Biomedical Imaging
  • Surgery
  • Surgery - ZSFG
  • RMS Team G
Haresh Dadlani
RMS Associate
415-502-1058
Departments
  • Biostat/Outcomes
  • CCRO
  • Center for Health & Community
  • Coleman Memorial Lab
  • Cornea & External Disease
  • Epstein-Research Lab
  • Facial Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery
  • Glaucoma
  • Head and Neck
  • NSBD Lab
  • Nuclear Medicine
  • Ocular Oncology
  • Oculoplastics
  • Ophthalmic Pathology
  • Ophthalmology
  • Opthalmic Clinical Pharmacology
  • Otolaryngology
  • Pediatric OHNS
  • Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Physical Therapy
  • Proctor Foundation
  • Radiology MR/IR
  • Radiology/BIL
  • Radiology/Brain
  • Radiology/Cancer/Prostate/MR
  • Radiology/Chest
  • Radiology/HIFU
  • Radiology/Informatics
  • Radiology/IR
  • Radiology/MQIR
  • Radiology/Neurology-Pediatrics
  • Radiology/NeuroRadiology
  • Radiology/Nuclear Medicine
  • Radiology/SFGH
  • Radiology/Women's Imaging
  • Retina
  • SOD Dean's Office
  • Speech Neuroscience
  • Surgery
  • Surgery - Breast
  • Surgery - CT
  • Surgery - General
  • Surgery - Pediatrics
  • Surgery - SFGH
  • Surgery - Transplant
  • Surgery - Vascular
  • Surgery - Weaver
  • VAMC - Radiology
  • RMS Team G
Paul Tang
Assistant Team Manager
415/476-6207

Contracts and Awards

Departments
  • All
  • Leadership
  • Awards Team
  • Business Contracts
  • Government Contracts
Shelby Mayoral
Director
628-224-3730
Departments
  • All
  • Awards Team
Valerie Uribe
Contracts & Grants Manager
213-761-8156
Departments
  • All
  • Subcontract Team
Phillip De Biase
Associate Manager Subcontracts
415/745-2994
Departments
  • All
  • Awards Team
  • Government Contracts
Chrissy Barua
Non-Industry Clinical Trials Contracts Specialist
574/621-1184
Departments
  • All
  • Business Contracts
Mario Zazzera
Contract Specialist
415/218-9570
Departments
  • All
  • Business Contracts
Scott Mayhew
Contract Specialist
916/300-0001
Departments
  • All
  • Business Contracts
Janellyn Chiu
Business Contract Specialist
415/819-1229
Departments
  • All
  • Business Contracts
Megan DeLain
Business Contract Specialist
415/502-2651
Departments
  • All
  • Government Contracts
Catherine Lagarde
Government Contract Specialist
415/476-9692
Departments
  • All
  • Government Contracts
Cynthia Escobedo
Government Contract Specialist
415/290-4629
Departments
  • All
  • Government Contracts
Hannah Chale
Government Contract Specialist
415/290-3657
Departments
  • All
  • Subcontract Team
Dina Nehme
Subaward Associate
Departments
  • All
  • Subcontract Team
Natalie Godfrey
Subaward Associate

Operations and Training

Departments
  • All
  • Leadership
Winona Ward
Assistant Vice Chancellor Research
415/502-8741
Departments
  • All
  • Triage Team
Elizabeth Han
Triage Associate
415/476-8151
Departments
  • All
  • Triage Team
Suman Sharma
Triage Associate
415/502-1840
Departments
  • All
  • Training Team
Christopher Chao
Pre Award Systems Analyst
415/502-6502
Departments
  • All
  • Training Team
Jared Sanz-Freilich
Pre Award Systems Analyst
415/819-3421
Departments
  • All
  • Training Team
Catherine Dunn
Operations and Training Officer
415/476-8155
Departments
  • All
  • Training Team
Joyce Abe
Operations and Training Officer
415/502-4986
Departments
  • All
  • Training Team
Kassie Obelleiro
Operations and Training Officer