Find My OSR Staff

Search by using only ONE of the following fields at a time:
-- Department served: Begin typing department name and select from dropdown
-- OSR Staff Name (first or last)
-- OSR Team

Research Management Services

Departments
  • Anatomy: A - M
  • Anatomy: N - Z
  • Biochemistry and Biophysics: A - L
  • Biochemistry and Biophysics: M - Z
  • Cellular and Molecular Pharmacology: A - K
  • Cellular and Molecular Pharmacology: K - Z
  • Family and Community Medicine
  • Neurological Surgery: A - F
  • Neurological Surgery: G - N
  • Neurological Surgery: O - Z
  • OB GYN-GYN
  • Pediatrics
  • Physiology: A - I
  • Physiology: J - Z
  • RMS Team A
  • RMS Team J
Michelle Kim Stevens
Research Services Manager
415-476-9730
Departments
  • ObGyn ZSFGH Bixby
  • Peds-Bone Marrow Transplant
  • Physiology: A - I
  • RMS Team A
  • RMS Team J
Rejina Sincic
Research Services Coordinator
(415) 502-3974
Departments
  • All
Winona Ward
OSR Director
415/502-8741
Departments
  • Anatomy: A - M
  • Biochemistry and Biophysics: A - L
  • Biochemistry and Biophysics: M - Z
  • Cellular and Molecular Pharmacology: A - K
  • Cellular and Molecular Pharmacology: K - Z
  • Neurological Surgery: A - F
  • Neurological Surgery: O - Z
  • Physiology: A - I
  • Physiology: J - Z
  • RMS Team A
Casey Marie Carpio
RMS Associate
415-734-1026
Departments
  • Anatomy: A - M
  • Biochemistry & Biophysics M-P
  • Cellular and Molecular Pharmacology: A - K
  • Neurological Surgery: A - F
  • Neurological Surgery: O - Z
  • Physiology: A - I
  • Physiology: J - Z
  • RMS Team A
Cynthia Lee
RMS Associate
415/290-2272
Departments
  • All
Suman Sharma
Triage Associate
415/502-1840
Departments
  • All
  • RMS Subaward Team
Annie Chan
Subaward Associate
415-476-8283

Government and Business Contracts

Departments
  • All
  • Government & Business Contracts
Irina Lerner
Contract Specialist
Departments
  • All
  • Government & Business Contracts
Janellyn Chiu
Business Contract Specialist
415/819-1229
Departments
  • All
  • Government & Business Contracts
Megan DeLain
Business Contract Specialist
415/502-2651
Departments
  • All
  • Government & Business Contracts
Rachel Brent
Business Contract Specialist
415/987-1469
Departments
  • All
  • Government & Business Contracts
Joti Mahal-Gill
City/County Contract Specialist
415/579-1970
Departments
  • All
  • Government & Business Contracts
Catherine Lagarde
Government Contract Specialist
415/476-9692
Departments
  • All
  • Government & Business Contracts
Scott Mayhew
Government Contract Specialist
916/300-0001

Office of Sponsored Research

Departments
  • All
  • RMS Subaward Team
Danielle Moredo
RMS Subaward Associate
(415) 502-1076
Departments
  • All
Mae Moredo
Senior Associate Director Proposals and Grants
415/502-0838
Departments
  • All
Jean Jones
Senior Associate Director Contracts and Awards
415/813-8671
Departments
  • All
Rachel Sievert
Award Manager